Boards & Commissions

Minutes and agendas of all boards, commissions and committees are available at the Cedarburg Public Library, W63 N583 Hanover Avenue and at the Cedarburg City Hall, W63 N645 Washington Avenue. Minutes are uncorrected and any corrections made thereto will be noted in the proceedings of the meeting at which the minutes are approved. Unless otherwise indicated, all meetings are held at City Hall, W63 N645 Washington Avenue.

For more information, please call the City Clerk’s Office (262) 375-7606.

Board of
Appeals
Meets on call – Council Chambers Vera Brissman, Chair
Jay Stutz
Steve Ehlers
Kristofor Hanson
Dick Dieffenbach
Thomas Mesalk (1st Alt.)
Doug Yip (2nd Alt.)
Agenda Minutes
Board of
Review
Meets on call – Council Chambers Mary Kay Bourbulas
Robert Carroll
Eric Hofhine
James Myers
Julia Oliver
Doug Yip (Alt.)
Agenda Minutes
ad hoc Cedar Creek Clean-up Advisory Committee Meets on call – City Hall Mayor Kip Kinzel
Council Member Patricia Thome
Jeff Gylland
Peter Alex
Mike Kenny
Paul Hayes
Alan Washatko
 Agenda  Minutes
Common Council 7:00 p.m. – 2nd & last Monday of month – 2nd
Floor, Council Chambers
Members Agenda Minutes
Economic Development Board 7:00 p.m. – Last Tuesday of the month – 2nd Floor, Council Chambers Council Member Paul Radtke
Eric Stelter
Jim Pape
Mike Ruzicka
Christopher Smith
DJ Burns
Peter Welch
Lynn Knutson
Rebecca Zuba, (Alt.)
Greg Zimmerschied (Alt.)
David Krier (Alt.)
Agenda Minutes
Library Board 7:00 p.m. – 3rd Wednesday, Lower Level Council Member Michael Maher
Debra Goeks
Steve Ruggieri
Vonna Pitel (School)
Sue Karlman
Elizabeth Bryde
Sherry Bublitz
Agenda Minutes
Landmarks Commission 7:00 p.m. – 2nd & 4th Thursdays, Lower Level Council Member John Czarnecki
James Pape
Richard Ellefson
Tomi Fay Forbes
Judy Jepson
Tom Kubala
Allison Hanson
Agenda Minutes
Community Pool Commission 6:30 p.m. every other month – 3rd Thursday,
Lower Level
Council Member Mike O’Keefe
Doug Yip
Wendy Sprenger
Agenda Minutes
Light & Water Commission 7:00 p.m. – 3rd MondayUtility Office: N30 W5926 Lincoln Blvd. Council Member Art Filter
David Pagel
James Coutts
Blaine Hilgendorf
Joseph Dorr
Andrew Moss
Tim Larson
Agenda Minutes
Parks, Recreation & Forestry Board 6:30 p.m. – 1st Wednesday, Lower Level Council Member Mike O’Keefe
James Schara
Scott King
Frank MacIntosh
Glenn Herold
Dave Polacek
John Lerand
Agenda Minutes
Personnel Committee Meets on call – Lower Level Council President Pau Radtke
Council Member Mike O’Keefe
Council Member John Czarnecki
Agenda Minutes
Plan Commission 7:00 p.m. 1st Monday, Chambers Mayor Kip Kinzel
Council Member Patricia Thome
Mark Burgoyne
Greg Zimmerschied
Mark Poellot
Heather Cain
Dan von Bargen
Agenda Minutes
Police & Fire Commission 7:00 p.m. every other month – 2nd ThursdayPolice Station: W75 N444 Wauwatosa Road John Hammen
Robert Carroll
Jim Salp
Steve Weber
Joel Dhein
Agenda Minutes
Public Works and Sewerage Commission 7:00 p.m. – 2nd Thursday, Lower Level Mayor Kip Kinzel
Council Member Ron Reimer
Sandra Beck
Randy Roupp
Charles Schumacher
Bill Oakes
Gary Graham
Jim Slavin
Bob Dries
Agenda Minutes